Item description: (German) HELGOLAND 1873, Fehldruck: 1/4 S. grün/karmin, Rundstempel (25% Aufschlag!), | Item number: 20089189 | |
1873, Fehldruck: ¼ S. grün/karmin, Rundstempel (25% Aufschlag!), diverse kleine Beanstandungen sonst farbfrisch Pracht, RR!, signiert Thier, Mi. (4500.-) Automatic translation to English (powered by philatranslator): 1873, printing error: ¼ S. Green / carmine, circle date stamp (25% extra charge!), various small reclamations otherwise fresh colours superb, RR! Signed Thier, Michel (4500.-) |
Item specifics for stamp/stamps: | ||
Quality: look at the scan Expertize: older marks |
Catalogue: Michel, Cat.-No.: 8F Legend |
Sold at: 2021-03-29 Verkaufspreis ca. 1,375.00 |