85. INF. REG. HERZOG VON HOLSTEIN 1906, LITHO-PK, AK-KGS MASTRUP; SELTEN!

Item description: (German)  85. INF. REG. HERZOG VON HOLSTEIN 1906, LITHO-PK, AK-KGS MASTRUP; SELTEN!   Item number: 20091617
Lithographiepostkarte des 85. Infantrie Regiments Herzog von Holstein. Abbildung Soldat, Lanzen mit Flaggen, Adler, Trommel und Spruch. Briefmarke entfernt, Karte kommt aus Rendsburg. Ankunftsstempel - Kreisgitter MASTRUP * (SCHLESWIG) * 26.5.06. 8-9V.. Sonst gute Erhaltung. Selten!

Lithografiepostkarte of the 85. Infantry Regiment duke from Holstein. Illustration soldier, lances with flags, eagle, drum and saying. Postage stamp removed, card comes from Rendsburg. Arrival postmark - circle grid MASTRUP * (SCHLESWIG) * 26.5.06.8-9 V. Otherwise very fine. Rare!
Weight: 2 Gr.
Fix price 38.00 EUR
20091617b.jpg