BRAUNSCHEIG 1797, VORPHILABRIEF, 8 ZEILIGER ANSCHRIFT NACH BRAUNSCHWEIG

Categorie: > STAMPS(17216) > GERMANY(13331) > OLD GERMAN STATES(2863) > BRUNSWICK(349) > BRUNSWICK PRE PHILATELY(170)
Item description: (German)  BRAUNSCHEIG 1797, VORPHILABRIEF, 8 ZEILIGER ANSCHRIFT NACH BRAUNSCHWEIG   Item number: 20106090
Braunschweig 1797, 8 zeilige Anschrift, Vorphilabrief nach Braunschweig, datiert 4. Mai 1797, geschrieben von einem Herrn Kannengießer. Rückseitig gut erhaltenes rotes Lacksiegel, kompletter Inhalt. Sehr schöner zeitgenössicher Beleg.

Brunswick 1797, 8 line address, pre philately letter to Brunswick, dated 4. May 1797, written from a mister pots founder. Reverse very fine red varnish seal, complete content. Very nice contemporary document.
Weight: 2 Gr.
Fix price 53.00 EUR
20106090b.jpg  20106090c.jpg