DEUTSCHLAND SÄCHS. SCHWEIZ 1915, LITHO-PK ABB: BASTEIHOTEL, STPL_KBS WEHLEN

Item description: (German)  DEUTSCHLAND SÄCHS. SCHWEIZ 1915, LITHO-PK ABB: BASTEIHOTEL, STPL_KBS WEHLEN   Item number: 20115335
Deutschland, Sächsische Schweiz 1915, Lithographiepostkarte, Abbildung: Basteihotel. Verlag: H. Engler`s Postkarte Königlich Sächs. Hofphotograph, Dresden - Richard Leukroth, Bastei-Hotel, No. 2865-1914. Karte frankiert mit Nr. 85, 5 Pf. Germania, entwertet mit dem Kreisbrückenstempel WEHLEN (SÄCHS. SCHWEIZ) 27.4.15 5-6N.. Ecken bestossen.

Germany, Saxon Switzerland 1915, Lithografiepostkarte, illustration: Basteihotel. Publishing house: H. Englers postcard royally Saxon court photographer, Dresden - Richard Leukroth, bastion guesthouse, No. 2865-1914. Card franked with no. 85, 5 Pf. Germania, tied by the circles and bridge cancel WEHLEN (SÄCHS. Switzerland) 27.4.15 5-6 N. Corners scuffed.
Weight: 5 Gr.
Fix price 7.40 EUR
20115335b.jpg