DEUTSCHE BESETZUNG-BELGIEN 1914/18, NR. 21b Za1, UNTERRAND, BPP SIGN. Mi. 40,-

Categorie: > STAMPS(17509) > GERMANY(13536) > GERMAN. OCCUPIED AREA 1914 / 18(224) > GERMAN WW 1 IN BELGIUM(15)
Item description: (German)  DEUTSCHE BESETZUNG-BELGIEN 1914/18, NR. 21b Za1, UNTERRAND, BPP SIGN. Mi. 40,-   Item number: 20125086
Deutsche Besetzung 14/18 - Landespost Belgien 1916, Nr. 21b Za 1, 75 C. auf 60 Pf. dunkelgrauviolett, Überdruck rußig, Feld 91, postfrisch, Doppelt signiert HEY BPP. Mi. 40,- plus Unterrand Walzendruck

German occupation 14 / 18 - territory postal service Belgium 1916, no. 21 b Za 1, 75 C. On 60 Pf. Dark gray violet, overprint sooty, field 91, mint never hinged, signed twice HEY BPP. Michel 40,- plus lower margin rotary printing
Weight: 5 Gr.
Catalogue: Michel, Cat.-No.: 21 **
Fix price 16.50 EUR
20125086b.jpg

Dr. R. Fischer Auktion 196. Nachverkauf